Wedding packages in France to suit your budget.

There was a time when a destination wedding would have cost more than the deposit on your first home. Not any more! Wedding packages in France from Perfect Little Wedding start from less than £5,000. We have created two packages for each venue, so you can get the most to suit you from whichever venue you choose.

We’ve called these packages: “Beautifully Simple” and “Eat, Drink and Be Married”.

Beautifully Simple

The Beautifully Simple package is designed to bring you all the main elements to make your destination wedding a huge success. So, if your family and friends are willing hands ready to help out on the days either side of your wedding, this could be the package for you.

Our dedicated team of professionals will be with you on your wedding day to make sure it’s everything you dreamed it would be.

So, what is included in the Beautifully Simple package?


Three nights’ hire of the venue of your choice

Our professional Event Management team

The Catering Team for your wedding day

Wine and drinks for your wedding day

Hire of plates, glasses and cutlery for your wedding meal

Wedding cake

Music equipment hire

Flowers

Photographer

Celebrant


But this is your day and you get to choose! So, you can tailor the package to suit you. For example, if you have your own photographer, or someone in your family is making your cake, then you can reduce the cost even more.

The table below shows you prices of this Beautifully Simple package at each of the venues:


VenuePrice from (£)Price to (£)Max No.
Aurélia9,5009,50016
Belvédère9,8909,89022
Bienêtre8,6908,69017
Birdsong5,7208,72026
Charmant7,42014,25028
Courtyard8,7408,74030
Doré13,195 13,195 28
Dovecote4,9705,24030
Greensprings6,2256,22515
Grand10,675 10,675 28
Lakeside9,94011,74024
Maison d’Eté7,0708,31028
Romantic*6,5509,20025
SecretGarden7,7409,21520
Wine-Lovers8,0308,03030
Beautifully Simple prices at each of the venues


About the Beautifully Simple guide prices

These guide prices are based on our recommended contributions from some of your guests staying with you.  This is normal practice at destination weddings as guests are enjoying several nights’ accommodation in a wonderful venue in France.

The only variable between the prices is the venue cost from low to high seasons. All the other suppliers’ prices remain the same all season. The “Price From” is based on three nights venue hire during low-season, the “Price To” is based on three nights venue hire during high-season. (*Romantic is based on 2 nights)

All suppliers and venues have quoted their best prices for mid-week events. But it might be possible to secure a weekend date for you, although there may be an additional premium. We’ll be happy to advise you.


Please note: many suppliers have given us their prices in euros, so we have used the latest exchange rate when editing the site to bring them to you in pounds (GBP). There will be some fluctuation in the final price – hopefully, in your favour!

These stunning prices are only possible because the number of guests on the wedding day never exceed 30 people. (well not by much anyway! :-)


Eat, Drink and Be Married

The Eat, Drink and Be Married package is ideal for you if you want to stay a little longer – and you want someone else to do all the catering! So, you can have an extra night at your venue and the catering team will be on hand to cook for your day before and day after meals.

For the big day the waiting staff and our dedicated team of professionals will join the catering team to make sure your wedding day is everything you dreamed it would be.

The Eat, Drink and Be Married package includes:


Three to four nights’ hire of the venue of your choice

Our professional Event Management team

The Catering Team for your wedding day

A wider choice of catering for your wedding day

Wine and drinks for your wedding day

Hire of plates, glasses and cutlery for your wedding meal

Wedding cake

Music equipment hire

Flowers

Photographer

Celebrant

Catering for your before and after days

wedding packages in France bringing family and friends together

But this is your day and you get to choose! You can tailor the package to suit you. For example, if you have your own photographer, or someone in your family is making your cake, then you can reduce the cost even more.

The table below shows you prices of this Eat, Drink and Be Married package at each of the venues:


Enjoying wedding packages in France by the pool
wedding packages in France
wedding packages in France
VenuePrice from (£)Price to (£)Max No.
Aurélia10,99010,99016
Belvédère13,14513,14522
Bienêtre9,4609,46017
Birdsong8,55012,45026
Charmant10,86017,51028
Courtyard11,34013,05030
Doré 15,855 15,855 28
Dovecote7,7908,86030
Greensprings7,7309,20015
Grand12,990 12,990 28
Lakeside12,17013,97024
Maison d’Eté10,03511,10528
Romantic*6,5509,20025
SecretGarden10,22012,37020
Wine-Lovers9,6759,67530
Eat, Drink and Be Married prices at each of the venues


About the Eat, Drink and Be Married guide prices

These guide prices are based on our recommended contributions from some of your guests staying with you.  This is normal practice at destination weddings as guests are enjoying several nights’ accommodation in a wonderful venue in France.

The only variable between the prices is the venue cost from low to high seasons. All the other suppliers’ prices remain the same all season. This means that, in the table above, the “Price From” is based on three or four nights venue hire during low-season and the “Price To” is based on three or four nights venue hire during high-season. (*Romantic is based on 2 nights)

All suppliers and venues have quoted their best prices for mid-week events. Even so, it might be possible to secure a weekend date for you, although there may be an additional premium. We’ll be happy to advise you.


Please note: many suppliers have given us their prices in euros, so we have used the latest exchange rate when editing the site to bring them to you in pounds (GBP). There will be some fluctuation in the final price – hopefully, in your favour!

These stunning prices are only possible because the number of guests on the wedding day never exceed 30 people. (well not by much anyway! :-)


Wedding planning

All our wedding packages in France include Event Management, which provides a little “light touch” wedding planning. This is advice and guidance for you to plan your wedding.

Sometimes an event can run more smoothly when a professional planner takes on a greater share of the planning. So, if you would like to discuss your wedding with a planner, our sister company, Marry Me In France, is one of the top agencies of its kind. As such, they have provided high quality wedding planning and coordination services to over 1000 couples in the last 15 years.